English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
finish machining [correct]
OBS: Finish machining, concentricity, squareness, parallelism, surface finish RMS, edge break radius, lube passage incorporation, etc., shall be specified.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
usinage de finition
OBS: Usinage de finition, cocentricité, perpendicularité, parallélisme, rugosité des surfaces finies, rayon des arrondis, réalisation des passages de lubrifiants, etc., doivent être précisés.