English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Indigenous Arts and Culture)
ceremonial container [correct]
CONT: Indian Art : Once finished the bent-box is to be used for food storage, cooking, ceremonial containers, and in some cases, burial boxes.
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Arts et culture autochtones)
récipient rituel [correct, masculine noun]; vase rituel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les Ashanti ont élaboré une civilisation raffinée, dont témoigne un art très riche [...] Bijoux et masques d'or, récipients rituels et objets décoratifs en bronze en sont les pièces marquantes.