English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Fortitude mine [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: At Battle Mountain, Nevada.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
mine Fortitude [correct, see observation, feminine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: À Battle Mountain, au Nevada.