English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
kumquat [correct]; cumquat [correct]
OBS: A genus of plant of the family Rutaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
kumquat [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Genre de plante de la famille des Rutaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta); Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
kumcuat [masculine noun]