English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
round kumquat [correct]; kumquat [correct, see observation]; oval-kumquat [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rutaceae.
OBS: kumquat : common name also used to refer to the genus Fortunella.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
kumquat rond [correct, masculine noun]; kumquat à fruits ronds [correct, masculine noun]; kum-quat [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; kumquat long [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rutaceae.
OBS: kum-quat : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner le genre Fortunella.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
kumcuat [masculine noun]; marumi [masculine noun]