English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
fortunella [correct]
DEF: a genus of Asiatic evergreen citrus shrubs or small trees comprising the kumquats and being often included in the genus Citrus from which it is distinguished by small acid fruit segments.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
fortunella [correct]
DEF: Arbuste à feuilles persistantes originaire de Chine et du Japon, où on le désigne sous le nom de kumquat. (Les kumquats sont des plantes fruitières et ornementales. Fortunella margarita fut le premier kumquat introduit en Europe, en 1846, par R. Fortune. Famille des rutacées.)
Spanish (Fruticultura; Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
fortunella [correct, feminine noun]