English (Climatology)
climate sensitivity [correct]
DEF: ... the change in the annual global mean surface temperature in response to a change in the atmospheric CO2 concentration or other radiative forcing.
French (Climatologie)
sensibilité du climat [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variation annuelle de la température moyenne à la surface du globe en réaction à une variation de la concentration de CO2 dans l'atmosphère ou à un autre facteur de forçage radiatif.
Spanish (Climatología)
sensibilidad del clima [correct, feminine noun]