English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Climate Change)
global temperature change potential [correct]; GTP [correct]
DEF: ... the change in global mean surface temperature at a chosen point in time in response to an emission pulse–relative to that of CO2.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Changements climatiques)
température potentielle mondiale [correct, feminine noun]; TPM [correct, feminine noun]