English (Climatology)
global mean temperature [correct]; global average temperature [correct]; global temperature [correct]
CONT: Global temperature is a popular metric for summarizing the state of global climate.
French (Climatologie)
température moyenne mondiale [correct, feminine noun]; température mondiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La température moyenne mondiale a déjà augmenté de 1,07 °C depuis 1850-1900, et chacune des quatre dernières décennies a été successivement plus chaude que sa précédente, et ce, depuis 1850.