English (Target Acquisition)
moving target acquisition [correct]
CONT: The radar [of the Navy Global Hawk drone] features... a moving target acquisition mode that refines the position and velocity of vessels detected by the radar.
French (Acquisition d'objectif)
acquisition de cible mobile [correct, feminine noun]; acquisition d'objectif mobile [correct, feminine noun]