English (Telecommunications)
separate mode
OBS: Tekelec-Instruments test instrument for PCM transmission and reception TE 80 operates at 2048 kbit/s; it incorporates a microprocessor. Readings can be taken either in global mode on a PCM link or in separate mode at transmission and reception on the multiplexer/demultiplexer.
French (Télécommunications)
mode séparé
OBS: Le TE 80 de Tekelec-Instruments est un appareil de test des extrémités MIC à 2048 kbit/s piloté par microprocesseur. Les mesures peuvent être effectuées en mode global, sur une liaison MIC ou en mode séparé, à l'émission et à la réception, sur les parties multiplexeur et démultiplexeur.