English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
grouping of objects [correct]
CONT: This appendix includes additional information on some structural changes made to groupings of objects and/or to the systems and procedures involved in producing statements for central management and economic analysis purposes.
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
groupe d'articles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette annexe contient des renseignements additionnels sur quelques changements apportés à la structure de certains groupes d'articles ou aux systèmes et aux méthodes utilisés pour produire des états à des fins de gestion centrale et d'analyse économique.