English (Education Theory and Methods)
concrete intelligence play [correct]
CONT: Psychologists have been uncovering other intelligences for some time now, and grouping them mainly into three clusters : abstract intelligence(the ability to understand and manipulate with verbal and mathematic symbols), concrete intelligence(the ability to understand and manipulate with objects), and social intelligence(the ability to understand and relate to people).
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
jeu d'intelligence concrète [masculine noun]