English (Turbines; Helicopters (Military))
hot section [correct, officially approved]; hot end
OBS: Of a turbine.
OBS: hot section : term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee(ATSC)-Helicopters.
French (Turbines; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
partie chaude [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; corps chaud [masculine noun]
OBS: Comprend la chambre de combustion et les turbines.
OBS: partie chaude : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.