English (Food Services (Military); Air Forces)
flight feeding section [correct]
CONT: The 8 Wing Trenton Flight Feeding section produces hundreds of hot and cold meals for a variety of flights from commercial passenger jets to search and rescue helicopters.
French (Alimentation (Militaire); Forces aériennes)
section de l'alimentation en vol [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D'après la CFP-A-85-269-001/FP-004, 1983 p. vii.