English (Paleontology)
pangenesis [correct]
DEF: ... a former hypothesis of heredity in which each unit or cell of the body throws off very minute particles(pangenes) into the blood which circulate freely, undergo division, and are collected in the reproductive cells as the units of hereditary transmission.
French (Paléontologie)
pangenèse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Théorie selon laquelle les gamètes proviendraient de toutes les parties du corps.
Spanish (Paleontología)
pangénesis [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Teoría a favor de la cual Darwin explica la herencia y otros fenómenos biológicos.