English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
marine genetic resource [correct]; MGR [correct]
CONT: Marine genetic resources refer to genetic material of marine plants, marine animals, microbial or other origin containing functional units of heredity, which have an actual or potential value.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
ressource génétique marine [correct, feminine noun]