English (Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
heritable estate [correct]
CONT: Where land or any heritable interest therein has become partnership property, it shall, unless the contrary intention appears, be treated as between the partners including the representatives of a deceased partner, and also as between the heirs of a deceased partner and his executors or administrators, as personal or moveable and not real or heritable estate.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
bien transmissible par héritage [masculine noun]
OBS: Lorsqu'un bien-fonds ou tout intérêt y afférent, transmissible par héritage, est devenu un bien de la société, il doit, sauf si l'intention contraire est évidente, être considéré entre les associés, y compris les représentants d'un associé décédé, ainsi qu'entre les héritiers d'un associé décédé et ses exécuteurs testamentaires ou administrateurs, comme un bien personnel ou mobilier et non comme un bien réel ou transmissible par héritage. [Loi sur les sociétés en nom collectif, Nouveau-Brunswick, 1973].