English (Trucking (Road Transport); Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories; Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
vehicle-mounted cargo-handling device [correct]; cargo-handling device [correct]
DEF: Horizontal or vertical cargo-handling device, installed on road vehicles, designed for loading or unloading.
OBS: Examples of vehicle-mounted cargo-handling devices are the elevating tailgate, the crane, the loading boom, the towing winch and the tilt subframe.
French (Camionnage; Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
dispositif de manutention embarqué [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif de manutention verticale ou horizontale, monté sur un véhicule routier et servant à son chargement et à son déchargement.
OBS: Les principaux dispositifs de manutention embarqués sont le hayon élévateur, la grue, le bras de chargement, le portique à potence, le treuil de halage et le faux cadre basculant.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Accesorios para vehículos automotores y bicicletas; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
dispositivo para manejo de carga montado en el vehículo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo de carga vertical u horizontal que se monta sobre un vehículo de transporte y sirve para recoger y depositar la carga.
OBS: Los principales dispositivos de carga incorporados son la plataforma levadiza, la grúa, el brazo de carga, el puente de apoyo, el torno de cables y el bastidor auxiliar giratorio.