English (Computer Hardware)
x-y selection
OBS: x-y loading : An option that enables some receive only terminal screens to be written from a data source that specifies, in parallel, both the character and the horizontal and vertical coordinates on the screen at which the character is to be displayed.
French (Matériel informatique)
sélection x-y [feminine noun]
OBS: Si l'on rajoute deux transistors MOS en série avec T (indice 5) et T (indice 6) on peut réaliser ce que l'on appelle une sélection X-Y (sélection d'un seul point mémoire par une ligne X et une ligne Y).