English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
header [correct]
CONT: Boilers, depending on their size, have one or more outlet tappings. The vertical steam piping from the tapped outlet joins a horizontal pipe called a header. The steam supply mains are connected to this header.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
tuyau collecteur [masculine noun]