English (Metal Processing; Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
single-compartment rotary drum filter
OBS: rotates about a horizontal axis and is suspended in a slurry contained in the filter tank.(...) the absence of any internal sectional piping that subjects the(...) interior to vacuum.
French (Transformation des métaux; Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
filtre rotatif à tambour sans cellules
OBS: filtres rotatifs à tambour: on les divise en deux sortes: à cellules périphériques ou sans cellules. // dans les filtres sans cellules, le vide règne dans tout l'intérieur du tambour [p.12]