English (Pipes and Fittings)
horizontal piping [correct, officially approved]
OBS: horizontal piping : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tuyauterie horizontale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tuyauterie horizontale : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).