English (Air Transport)
horizontal resolution advisory complement [correct, officially approved]; HRC [correct, officially approved]; horizontal RAC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: horizontal resolution advisory complement; horizontal RAC; HRC : terms and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
avis de résolution horizontale complémentaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; HRC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; avis de résolution complémentaire dans le plan horizontal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: avis de résolution horizontale complémentaire; avis de résolution complémentaire dans le plan horizontal; HRC : termes et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
complemento de aviso de resolución horizontal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; HRC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; RAC horizontal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: complemento de aviso de resolución horizontal; RAC horizontal; HRC: términos y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).