English (Computer Graphics; Photography)
resizing [correct]
DEF: To alter the resolution or the horizontal or vertical size of an image.
French (Infographie; Photographie)
redimensionnement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modification de la résolution ou de la taille horizontale ou verticale d'une image.