English (Television (Radioelectricity); Computer Graphics)
super ultra high definition [correct, adjective]; SUHD [correct, adjective]; super UHD [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qualifies an image with a horizontal resolution of approximately 4000 lines of pixels, and an enhanced colour technology.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Infographie)
super ultra haute définition [correct, adjective]; SUHD [correct, adjective]; super UHD [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une image ayant une résolution d'environ 4 000 pixels sur chaque ligne horizontale, et dotée de couleurs de qualité supérieure.