English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
hospital scale; floor scale; medical scale
CONT: Hospital scale. compact, sturdy, precision-engineered.... Solid platform has nonskid, stainproof mat. Easy-to-read beams and height rod.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
balance médicale [correct, feminine noun]