English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
wax plant [correct]
OBS: A subtropical waxy plant of the family Asclepiadaceae from Queensland and Southern china.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
fleur de cire [correct, feminine noun]; hoya cireux [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante des régions chaudes de la famille des Asclépradacées.