English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
variegated wax plant [correct]
OBS: A tropical ornamental vine of the family Asclepiadacées. It is also known under the scientific name: Hoya variegata.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
fleur de cire 'Variegata' [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante grimpante de serre de la famille des Asclépiadacées.