English (Chemistry)
Partisil HPLC column [correct]; Partisil high performance thin-layer chromatography column [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Chimie)
colonne HPLC Partisil [feminine noun]; colonne pour chromatographie sur couche mince Partisil [proposal, feminine noun]; colonne pour CCM Partisil [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.