English (Chemistry)
HPLC guard column [correct]; high-pressure liquid chromatography guard column
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Chimie)
colonne de protection pour HPLC [feminine noun]; colonne de protection pour chromatographie liquide à haute performance [proposal, feminine noun]; colonne de protection pour CLHP [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.