English (Chemistry)
HPLC reservoir [correct]; high-pressure liquid chromatography reservoir
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Chimie)
réservoir HPLC [masculine noun]; réservoir CLHP [proposal, masculine noun]; réservoir pour chromatographie liquide à haute performance [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.