English (Biochemistry; Chemistry)
diethanolamide [correct]
CONT: HPLC separations and quantitative analyses are described for palmitic and soya monoethanolamides and diethanolamides synthesized from free fatty acids, methyl esters and triglycerides.
French (Biochimie; Chimie)
diéthanolamide [correct, masculine noun]