English (Chemistry)
HPLC cartridge system [correct]; high-pressure liquid chromatography cartridge system
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Chimie)
système de cartouches HPLC [masculine noun]; système de cartouches CLHP [masculine noun]; système de cartouches pour chromatographie liquide à haute performance [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.