English (Botany; Grain Growing)
hulless [correct]
CONT: Hulless kernels have naturally loose hulls or no hulls, e. g. wheat, hulless oats and barley.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Botanique; Culture des céréales)
à grains nus [correct]
CONT: Grains dont la glume se détache facilement ou encore est absente, c'est-à-dire le blé, l'avoine à grains nus et l'orge.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Botánica; Cultivo de cereales)
de grano desnudo [correct]
CONT: avena de grano desnudo