English (National Honorary Distinctions (Non-Canadian); Sociology (General))
Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Achievement Award [correct]
OBS: Of the West Virginia University. The prestigious Martin Luther King Achievement Award will be presented to the person in the state of West Virginia who best exemplifies one who is working to fulfill the commitment of the Reverend Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. The awardee must be a resident of West Virginia and must have, or be making a substantial contribution in the advancement of such concerns as : civil rights, human rights, humanitarianism, social action and advocacy, civility, improving the human condition, acting as a change agent for an inclusive and equal society for all people, etc.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux non canadiens; Sociologie (Généralités))
Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Achievement Award [correct]