English (Trade; Festivals, Carnivals and Social Events; Arts and Culture)
fair-trade bazaar [correct]; fair trade bazaar [correct]
CONT: The Delegation at Malaspina University-College organized a fair trade bazaar and sweatshop fashion show during the Nanaimo Global Film Festival from February 22 to 24, 2008, where [it] also presented the Delegation's annual student film award on human rights.
French (Commerce; Festivals, carnavals et fêtes; Arts et Culture)
bazar équitable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Délégation du Malaspina University-College a organisé un bazar équitable et un défilé de mode avec des vêtements produits dans des ateliers de misère durant le Nanaimo Global Film Festival, du 22 au 24 février 2008.