English (National Policies; Public Administration (General))
policy-generating forum [correct]
CONT: ... provide for an appropriate level of resources to the CIM [Inter-American Commission of Women] to carry out its role as the principal hemispheric policy-generating forum for the advancement of the human rights of women and particularly of gender equality...
French (Politiques nationales; Administration publique (Généralités))
forum créateur de politiques [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Políticas nacionales; Administración pública (Generalidades))
foro generador de políticas [masculine noun]