English (Restoration of Works of Art (Museums and Heritage))
Willard low pressure/humidification table [correct]
CONT: The treatment had two main goals; relaxation and flattening of distortions resulting from unsupported rolling, as well as the removal of a disfiguring bloom from the surface. The broad distortions and sharp creases in the canvas as well as the cupping of paint along the cracks were relaxed and flattened after repeated humidification and drying under slight vacuum using the Willard low pressure/humidification table.
French (Restauration d'œuvres d'art (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
table aspirante à basse pression Willard [feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignement communiqué par un restaurateur au Centre de conservation du Québec (ministère des Affaires culturelles) à Québec.