English (Nonwoven Textiles)
hydroentangling [correct]; hydro-entangling [correct]; jet lacing [correct]; spunlacing [correct]; hydro-entanglement; hydroentanglement
DEF: The web bonding process using high-velocity water jets to wrap or knot individual fibers.
French (Nontissés (Industries du textile))
hydroliage [correct, masculine noun]; liage par jet d'eau [correct, masculine noun]; liage jet d'eau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédé de liage qui utilise des jets d'eau à forte pression pour lier les fibres individuelles.