English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
small spire-snail [correct]
DEF: A Freshwater Mollusc of the family hydrobiidae(spire snails).
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
petite amnicole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mollusque d'eau douce de la famille des hydrobiidae (hydrobiidés).