English (Parasitoses)
tingling throat syndrome [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report
OBS: Reference : Little MD> Most H. Anisakid larva from the throat of a woman in New York. AM J Trop Med Hyg 1973; 22 : 609-12.
OBS: [...] Worms are found wiggling around in the mouth after migrating up the esophagus ... Man becomes infected by eating raw or undercooked seafood ...
French (Parasitoses)
syndrome de la gorge qui chatouille
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.