English (Working Practices and Conditions; Labour Relations; Various Industries)
stave-type silo
OBS: R. A. Ahermin, "Enclosed Environments of Silos and Grain Storage Structures", Annual Amer. Conf. Gov. Ind. Hyg., 1982
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Relations du travail; Industries diverses)
silo en plaques [masculine noun]
OBS: R.A. Ahermin, "Espaces clos - silos et entrepôts à grain", p. 7 (manuscrit).