English (Various Decorative Arts; Jewellery; Goldsmithing and Silversmithing)
foliage [correct]; foliation [correct]
DEF: In ornamental engraving on jewelry, silverware, etc., tracery cut in the forms of leaves, vines, etc.
CONT: A typical rococo piece is a riot of imagery, shells and scrolls, flowers and foliage ...
French (Arts décoratifs divers; Joaillerie et bijouterie; Orfèvrerie et argenterie)
feuillage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Genre d'ornementation formé par des imitations de feuilles.
Spanish (Diversas artes decorativas; Artículos de joyería; Orfebrería)
follaje [masculine noun]