English (Jewellery; Goldsmithing and Silversmithing)
carat findings [plural]; carat jewelry findings [plural]
OBS: Findings : More or less standardized parts of jewelry marketed for use in manufacturing and repair work, such as pintongs, joints, catches, drops, balls, settings, etc.
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie; Orfèvrerie et argenterie)
apprêts en or [proposal, masculine noun, plural]