English (Jewellery; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
hair pipe choker [correct]; hairpipe choker [correct]; hair-pipe choker
CONT: ... the women would wear metal earrings, sometimes with a shell disk, or lengthy bead and dentalium or hair-pipe pendant attached, adorned the ears. Bead and dentalium or hair-pipe chokers were a common item of jewelry, as were necklaces composed of glass beads, often with hair pipes interspersed...
French (Joaillerie et bijouterie; Arts et culture autochtones)
ras-du-cou en cylindres à cheveux [correct, masculine noun]; tour de cou en pipes à cheveux [proposal, masculine noun]