English (Glassware)
verroterie [correct]; glasstrinkets
DEF: ... small glassware, including beads
OBS: Any small jewelry objects of glass
French (Objets en verre)
verroterie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mot désignant les menus objets en verre et notamment les perles de verre.