English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
holed coin [correct]
DEF: A coin with a hole in it even if not intended to be there by the issuing mint; the hole is usually near the rim if the coin is to be used as jewelry.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pièce de monnaie percée [correct, feminine noun]; monnaie percée [correct, feminine noun]; «pièce de monnaie trouée» [correct, feminine noun]; «monnaie trouée» [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce de monnaie présentant une perforation centrale généralement ronde, si frappée ainsi, ou près de la périphérie, si destinée à servir de bijou.