English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
laid-in jersey fabric [correct]
CONT: laid-in jersey fabrics: Jersey fabrics containing non-knitted yarns.
OBS: The non-knitted yarns are usually incorporated coursewise on a tuck-and-miss basis.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
tricot à base jersey tramé [correct, masculine noun]