English (Lasers and Masers; Thermonuclear fusion)
laser isotope separation [correct]
DEF: this new process uses lasers selectively to excite and ionize uranium-235 and then accumulates that isotope on collectors.
French (Masers et lasers; Fusion thermonucléaire)
séparation isotopique par laser [correct, feminine noun]