English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Cytology; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Cardiovascular System)
velocimetry
CONT: Laser doppler velocimetry was used to measure the velocity of blood in human retinal vessels.(Tanaka et al., Blood velocity, measurements in human retinal vessels, Science, vol. 186. Washington, D. C., 1974, p. 830-831.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Cytologie; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Système cardio-vasculaire)
vélocimétrie [feminine noun]
DEF: Étude de la mobilité des cellules.