English (Lasers and Masers; Eye Surgery)
diode-pumped Nd:Yag laser [correct]
CONT: NASA/LaRC plans to issue a Request for Offer(RFO) for a diode-pumped Nd : YAG laser to be used in a lidar system for ozone and aerosol measurements.
French (Masers et lasers; Chirurgie de l'œil)
laser Nd-Yag à diodes de pompage [correct, masculine noun]