English (Storage Media (Data Processing); IT Security)
optical memory card [correct]; OMC [correct]; optical card [correct]; laser-optic card [correct]
DEF: A type of memory card with very large storage capacity which uses laser or holographic techniques to register informations.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
carte optique [correct, feminine noun]; carte à mémoire optique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type de carte informatique à très grande capacité de stockage et dont les informations sont enregistrées au laser ou par holographie.