English (Computer Graphics; Computer Memories)
stacked optical memory [correct]
DEF: A memory system composed of a stack of holographic plates, a mode-locked laser and a rapid delector array.
French (Infographie; Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire optique à plaques superposées [correct, feminine noun]