English (Industrial Techniques and Processes)
laser additive manufacturing [correct]; LAM [correct]
CONT: Laser Deposition Technology(LDT) is a blanket name that encompasses many "like" processes—direct metal deposition(DMD), laser additive manufacturing(LAM), laser metal deposition, and others—that use a focused laser beam as the heat source for depositing powdered metals.
French (Techniques industrielles)
fabrication additive au laser [correct, feminine noun]; fabrication additive par laser [correct, feminine noun]