English (Translation (General))
no licence of any force or effect [correct]
CONT: No licence is of any force or effect during any period when the certificate is suspended.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
licence invalidée [feminine noun]
CONT: La licence est invalidée par la suspension du certificat