English (Lotteries; Social Organization)
50/50 draw [correct]
DEF: A raffle lottery in which the prize is one half the value of all tickets sold during the event or defined period of the licence.
French (Loteries; Organisation sociale)
tirage moitié-moitié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la vente de billets pour un tirage moitié-moitié, où la moitié des gains amassés est remis à l’organisme et l’autre moitié, au détenteur du billet gagnant.