English (Official Documents; Pets)
dog licence [correct]
CONT: A dog licence helps protect your pet by providing an easy-to-identify dog tag and registration...
French (Documents officiels; Animaux d'agrément)
licence pour chien [correct, feminine noun]; permis pour chien [correct, masculine noun]; permis de garde de chien [masculine noun]; permis de chien [masculine noun]
CONT: Le permis pour chien sera valide durant une période d'un an et devra être renouvelé le 1er juin de chaque année.