English (Taxation; Statutes and Regulations (Transportation); Official Documents)
motor vehicle registration fee [correct, standardized]; motor vehicle licence fee [correct]; motor vehicle license fee [correct, United States]
OBS: motor vehicle registration fee; motor vehicle licence fee; motor vehicle license fee : terms often used in the plural.
OBS: motor vehicle registration fee: term in the plural form ("motor vehicle registration fees") recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Fiscalité; Législation et réglementation (Transports); Documents officiels)
droit d'immatriculation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
CONT: [Le plafond d'exonération des allocations accordées en fonction de la distance parcourue] tient compte des principales composantes du coût de propriété et d'entretien d'une automobile, comme la dépréciation, le financement et les frais de fonctionnement (c.-à-d. l'essence, l'entretien, l'assurance et les droits d'immatriculation).
OBS: droit d'immatriculation : terme souvent utilisé au pluriel.
OBS: droit d'immatriculation : terme au pluriel («droits d'immatriculation») recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Legislación y reglamentación (Transporte); Documentos oficiales)
derecho de inscripción de vehículo [correct, masculine noun]; arancel por inscripción de automotor [correct, masculine noun, Argentina]; derecho de matriculación de vehículo [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
CONT: Registro de vehículos. […] Fotocopia de tarjeta de propiedad. Fotocopia de la póliza de seguros vigente, con cobertura de responsabilidad civil frente a terceros. Copia de recibo de pago por derecho de inscripción de vehículos (única vez).
OBS: derecho de inscripción de vehículo; derecho de matriculación de vehículo: términos utilizados generalmente en plural.