English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Trademarks (Law))
registration of licences [correct]
CONT: It is surprising therefore that the registration of licences is not mandatory-we argue strongly that it should be and that the major features of such licence agreements, not least the names and addresses of licensees, should be recorded on the relevant IP files(patents, trade marks, designs, etc.).
OBS: To use a mark or trademark.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Marques de commerce (Droit))
enregistrement des autorisations [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Afin d'employer une marque ou une marque de commerce.