English (Market Prices; Official Documents; Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
registration and licence fees [plural]
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Documents officiels; Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
droits d'immatriculation et de renouvellement du permis de conduire [masculine noun, plural]; frais d'immatriculation et de renouvellement du permis de conduire [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Source : Transports Canada.