English (Types of Glass)
lighting glass [correct]; illuminating-lighting glass [correct]; illuminating glass [correct]; illumination glass [correct]
CONT: Lighting. Rugged, durable _ that's AFG Lighting Glass. This amazing product offers maximum light transmission with minimum absorption. Abrasion-resistant and non-combustible, our glass is ideal for commercial lighting applications... Our lighting glass panels can also be tempered for added protection against thermal differences and mechanical stress.
French (Sortes de verre)
verre d'éclairage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les collectes [de recyclage] on peut mélanger bouteilles, pots, bocaux, flacons. En revanche, il faut pas y mettre des vitres, verre d'éclairage (tubes, ampoules), vaisselle, miroirs, verre médical, pare-brise.