English (Landscape Architecture)
landscaping plan [correct]; landscape plan [correct]
CONT: A set of landscape plans and the accompanying specifications. Typical plans and specifications that may be included as part of the tender documents include :... layout plan(locations and dimensions for hard and soft landscape elements; this also serves as a key reference plan for construction details) ;grading plan(using contour lines and spot elevations, illustrates all vertical changes and elevations) ;planting plan(indicates layout of all planting with types, sizes and conditions found in a plant list) ;irrigation plan(layout of irrigation system, including locations of sprinkler heads, piping and valves) ;lighting plan(illustrates lighting layout, types, sizes and intensities; may also include wiring layout and conduit locations)....
French (Architecture paysagère)
plan d'aménagement paysager [correct, masculine noun]; plan paysager [correct, masculine noun]