English (Advertising Media; Advertising)
maintenance
OBS: [the plant operator] is responsible for physically placing the advertisement on the sign as well as for its lighting and maintenance.
French (Supports publicitaires; Publicité)
conservation [feminine noun]
OBS: [l'afficheur est un] professionnel assurant la pose et la conservation des affiches sur les emplacements réservés à cette fin.