English (Airfields)
standby power plant
CONT: Construction of a new airport, including construction of a 10, 960 ft long Portland cement concrete(PCC) runway with taxiways, aprons, lighting and drainage systems, navaids, fencing, terminal service roads and 4. 2 miles of PCC access roads; installation of airport utilities that include a 69 kV substation, standby power plant.
French (Aérodromes)
centrale de secours [feminine noun]
OBS: [...] le balisage lumineux [...] est toujours raccordé à la centrale de secours de l'aéroport,