English (Dentistry)
tooth colour shade guide [correct]; tooth color shade guide [correct]; dental shade guide [correct]; tooth shade guide [correct]
CONT: The visual assessment of tooth colour by the comparison and matching of the tooth with a tooth colour shade guide under the same lighting conditions is the most frequently applied method in dentistry... Tooth shade guides come in many types and forms, but essentially the basic design involves a series of standard tooth colours, often tooth shaped, and can be arranged according to chroma and/or value.
French (Dentisterie)
nuancier dentaire [correct, masculine noun]