English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
low visibility landing [correct, officially approved]; poor visibility landing
CONT: Poor visibility may occur either during daytime or at night. Visual guidance during poor visibility conditions can be provided by an adequate lighting system.
OBS: low visibility landing: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
atterrissage par mauvaise visibilité [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Sur les aéroports à grand trafic, on dispose en général d'au moins deux volumes d'attente par sens de piste équipé d'aides radio-électriques permettant l'atterrissage par mauvaise visibilité.
OBS: atterrissage par mauvaise visibilité : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves)
aterrizaje con mala visibilidad [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aterrizaje con mala visibilidad: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).