English (Air Transport)
simple approach lighting system [correct]
French (Transport aérien)
dispositif lumineux d'approche simplifié [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
sistema sencillo de iluminación de aproximación [correct, masculine noun]