English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Airport Runways and Areas)
electro-luminescent lighting system [correct]
CONT: The Russelstoll Division of Midland-Ross is offering a new electro-luminescent lighting system for heliport landing areas.
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien); Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
système de balisage électroluminescent [masculine noun]