English (Airport Runways and Areas; Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
distance coded center line [correct]
CONT: Approach lighting system with distance coded center line.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Signalisation (Transport aérien))
axe codé pour la distance [masculine noun]
CONT: Dispositif lumineux d'approche avec axe codé pour la distance.