English (IT Security)
computing environment [correct]; computer environment [correct]
DEF: All external circumstances, conditions and objects that affect the development, operation and maintenance of a computer system. It includes such factors as air, temperature, humidity, lighting, and a suitable workplace.
French (Sécurité des TI)
environnement informatique [correct, masculine noun]; environnement du site informatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de tous les facteurs extérieurs au système pouvant affecter son fonctionnement, notamment l'air, la température, l'humidité, la poussière, l'électricité statique, l'éclairage et les caractéristiques du poste de travail.