English (Photography)
pinhole lens
OBS: Optical and Textile Ltd. introduce their "integrated Camera System" providing, they say, brilliant pictures under a wide range of lighting conditions via a pinhole lens giving five times more sensitivity than normal.
French (Photographie)
objectif sténopé
OBS: Optical and Textile Ltd. présente son "système de caméra intégrée" qui donne, dit-on, des images nettes dans une gamme étendue de conditions d'éclairage par l'intermédiaire d'un objectif sténopé qui donne cinq fois plus de sensibilité qu'un objectif normal.