English (Air Navigation Aids; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
short approach lighting system [correct]; SALS [correct]
CONT: Solar approach lights can be used for short approach lighting systems ...
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
balisage lumineux pour approche courte [correct, masculine noun]; SALS [correct, masculine noun]