English (Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Air Navigation Aids)
medium intensity approach lighting system with runway alignment indicator lights [correct]; MALSR [correct]
French (Signalisation (Transport aérien); Aides à la navigation aérienne)
balisage lumineux d’approche à moyenne intensité avec feux indicateurs d’alignement de piste [correct, masculine noun]; MALSR [correct, masculine noun]