English (Animal Housing Facilities)
ahemeral lighting pattern [correct]
OBS: of an artificial lighting system in livestock buildings
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage)
régime lumineux non journalier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: p. ex., 18 h d'éclairage suivies de 8 à 10 h d'obscurité, ce qui fait un cycle de plus de 24 h