English (Security Devices; Fire Warning Devices)
emergency voice communication system [correct]
CONT: The building has the following safety features : Two stage fire alarm system, emergency voice communication system, emergency power supply, pull stations, crossover floors, fire fighter service elevators, automatic sprinkler systems, heat and smoke detectors, emergency lighting, Exit signs, standpipe and hose cabinets, fire extinguishers and an emergency organization.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Alarme-incendie)
système de communication vocale d'urgence [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’immeuble possède les dispositifs de sécurité suivants : réseau avertisseur d’incendie à double signal, système de communication vocale d’urgence, alimentation électrique d’urgence, avertisseurs d’incendie, étages de communication, ascenseurs pour pompiers, gicleurs automatiques, détecteurs de chaleur et de fumée, éclairage de secours, signaux de sortie, armoires à lance d’incendie, extincteurs et organisation des secours en cas d’incendie et d’urgence.