English (Landscape Architecture; Illumination Engineering)
outdoor lighting system [correct, proposal, see observation]; exterior lighting system [correct, proposal, see observation]
OBS: See records for the terms "outdoor lighting" and "lighting system".
French (Architecture paysagère; Éclairagisme)
installation d'éclairage extérieur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le niveau d'éclairement fourni par une installation d'éclairage extérieur décroît continuellement par suite de l'empoussièrement des luminaires et de la chute du flux lumineux des lampes due au vieillissement.