English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
perimeter lighting system [correct]
CONT: With any perimeter lighting system, the illumination that is used to maintain high security is also the same illumination which pinpoints the location of the facility, especially when the facility is observed from the air.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système d'éclairage périmétrique [correct, masculine noun]