English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
lightning damage [correct]
DEF: lightning damages : Direct damage to aircraft, electric transmission systems, appliances or other property, and indirect damage(due to fire or accidents) caused by lightning.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
dommage causé par la foudre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: dommages causés par la foudre : Dommages directs subis par des aéronefs, lignes de transmission, appareils ou autres biens, et dommages indirects (dus au feu ou aux accidents) causés par la foudre.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos; Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros))
daño causado por el relámpago [masculine noun]
DEF: Daños directos en una aeronave, los sistemas de transmisión eléctrica, aparatos u otros bienes o daños indirectos (por incendios o accidentes) causados por el rayo.