English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
fire insurance [correct]
DEF: Insurance which covers losses from fire and lightning and also the resultant damage caused by smoke and water.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance contre l'incendie [correct, feminine noun]; assurance-incendie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Assurance qui garantit les dommages matériels causés directement par le feu aux biens mobiliers et immobiliers faisant l'objet de cette assurance, ainsi que la responsabilité civile encourue par l'assuré à la suite d'un incendie.
Spanish (Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros))
seguro contra incendio [correct, masculine noun]; seguro de incendio [masculine noun]
DEF: Aquel que garantiza al asegurado la entrega de una indemnización en caso de incendio de los bienes determinados en la póliza o la reparación o reposición de la piezas averiadas.