English (Concrete Construction)
rotary kiln method
CONT: CANMET continues to study a less energy-intensive method of producing lightweight aggregate than the rotary kiln method presently used in Canada.
French (Bétonnage)
méthode du four rotatif [feminine noun]
CONT: Le CANMET continue d'étudier une méthode de production d'agrégats légers qui soit moins énergivore que la méthode du four rotatif actuellement en usage au Canada.