English (Types of Concrete)
nailable concrete [correct]
DEF: Concrete, usually made with a suitable lightweight aggregate, with or without the addition of sawdust, into which nails may be driven.
CONT: I have a 1944 copyrighted Welded wire Fabric Manual that describes typical concrete plank as "made from a combination of lightweight aggregate mixed with a foam compound to produce an aerated concrete which is nailable and can be cut in the field. "A newer catalog(1990) for 2" nailable concrete plank gives the weight as 12 psf.
French (Sortes de béton)
béton clouable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Béton ordinairement confectionné avec des agrégats légers, avec ou sans addition de sciure, et dans lequel les clous peuvent être enfoncés.
OBS: clouable : Se dit d'un matériau qui peut être cloué.