English (Types of Concrete)
high strength lightweight aggregate concrete [correct]
CONT: Concrete density can be reduced in several ways, i. e., lightweight aggregates, cellular foams, high air contents, no fines mixes, etc., but only high quality structural grade lightweight aggregates can develop high strength lightweight aggregate concretes.
French (Sortes de béton)
BHP à granulats légers [masculine noun]
OBS: Béton de granulats légers : désigne, de façon générique, tous les bétons comportant une proportion importante de granulats de faible densité : diatomées, ponces, perlites, liège, polystyrène expansé, verre cellulaire, etc.
CONT: [...] une nouvelle approche de la conception doit être faite avec l'arrivée des BHP et [...] doit intégrer les matériaux nouveaux (BHP fibrés, BHP à granulats légers...) [...]