English (Placement of Concrete; Concrete Construction)
air-dried density [correct]; air-dry density [correct]
DEF: Density based on the weight and volume of wood in equilibrium with atmospheric conditions.
OBS: The air-dried density shall be determined in accordance with ASTM Standard C567, Unit Weight of Structural Lightweight Concrete.
French (Mise en place du béton; Bétonnage)
masse volumique séchée à l'air [feminine noun]
OBS: La masse volumique séchée à l'air doit être déterminée conformément aux modalités de la norme ASTM C567, Unit Weight of Structural Lightweight Concrete.