English (Floors and Ceilings; Applications of Concrete)
flat-slab floor [correct]; flat slab [correct]
CONT: A flat slab is a two-way slab generally of uniform thickness, but it may be thickened or otherwise strengthened in the region of columns by a drop panel, while the column top below the slab may be enlarged by a capital (round) or bracket (prismatic).
CONT: Flat-slab floor construction. Floor construction with few, if any, beams, the slab being of constant depth throughout, except for lintels or drop panels.
CONT: Flat slab. Concrete slab that is prestressed or conventionally reinforced, mostly applicable to lightweight, short-span, up to 8 ft.
OBS: Not to be confused with "mushroom slab" (see record), even though most flat slabs are actually mushroom slabs.
French (Planchers et plafonds; Utilisation du béton)
plancher plan [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un plancher plan ne présente en sous face aucun relief; la dalle pleine, d'épaisseur uniforme, est autoportante. Ce type de plancher ne convient que pour de petites portées.
Spanish (Pisos y cielos rasos; Utilización del hormigón)
losa plana [correct, feminine noun]