English (Types of Concrete)
pumice concrete [correct]; pumiceous concrete
DEF: Lightweight concrete made from pumice.
OBS: [This concrete] is fire resisting and has, like foamed slag, a low thermal conductivity.
French (Sortes de béton)
béton de ponce [correct, masculine noun]; béton poncé [correct, masculine noun]; béton volcanique [correct, masculine noun]; béton ponce [masculine noun]
DEF: Béton léger dont le granulat léger est de la pierre ponce.