English (Types of Concrete)
perlite concrete [correct]; pearlite concrete [correct]
DEF: A lightweight insulating concrete made with expanded perlite.
French (Sortes de béton)
béton de perlite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Béton léger à base de perlite expansée.