English (Types of Aircraft; Air Defence)
light weight strike fighter [NATO]; LWSF [NATO]
French (Types d'aéronefs; Défense aérienne)
chasseur léger d'attaque au sol [masculine noun, NATO]; LWSF [masculine noun, NATO]