English (Meats and Meat Industries)
back rib, tail off
OBS: [This cut of pork] consists of the strip of rib bones and connecting meat obtained when boning the entire Loin, Trimmed.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
côte levée de dos, parée
OBS: [Ces pièces de porc sont] faites de la bande de côtes et de la viande costale obtenues lors du désossage de la longe entière parée.