English (Mineralogy)
loellingite [correct]; löllingite [correct]; leucopyrite [correct]; lauollingite [correct]
DEF: A silver-white to steel-gray mineral composed of iron arsenide ... isomorphous with arsenopyrite ...
OBS: Chemical formula: FeAs2
French (Minéralogie)
löllingite [correct, feminine noun]; loellingite [correct, feminine noun]; leucopyrite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (arséniure naturel de fer) du système cristallin orthorhombique, blanc argent à gris acier.
OBS: Formule chimique : FeAS2
Spanish (Mineralogía)
loelingita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arseniuro de hierro, mena del arsénico.
OBS: Fórmula química: FeAs2