English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Geyer’s desert-parsley [correct]; Geyer’s biscuitroot [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lomatium de Geyer [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.