English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
fernleaf biscuitroot [correct]; fern-leaved biscuitroot [correct]; fern-leaved desert-parsley [correct]; chocolate-tips [correct, see observation]; coughroot [correct]; lomatium [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
OBS: chocolate-tips : common name also used to refer to the species Lomatium dissectum var. multifidum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lomatium à feuilles découpées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.