English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
swale desert-parsley [correct]; streambank desert-parsley [correct]; Wyeth’s biscuitroot [correct]; lacy lomatium [correct]; Wyeth's lomatium [correct]; swale lomatium [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lomatium ambigu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.