English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
large-fruit desert-parsley [correct]; big-seed biscuitroot [correct]; large-fruit lomatium [correct]; big-seed lomatium [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lomatium à gros fruits [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.