English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
nine-leaved desert-parsley [correct]; nine-leaved biscuitroot [correct]; nine-leaved lomatium [correct]; ternate desert-parsley [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lomatium terné [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.