English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Cascade desert-parsley [correct]; coast range lomatium [correct]; Martindale's lomatium [correct]; few-fruit lomatium [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lomatium de Martindale [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.