English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
fennel-leaved desert-parsley [correct, see observation]; desert biscuitroot [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
OBS: fennel-leaved desert-parsley; desert biscuitroot : common names also used to refer to the species Lomatium foeniculaceum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lomatium faux-fenouil [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.