English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Great Basin desert-parsley [correct]; Great Basin biscuitroot [correct]; slender-leaved lomatium [correct]; narrow-leaved lomatium [correct]; umbrella desert-parsley [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lomatium simple [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.