English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Brandegee’s desert-parsley [correct]; Brandegee's lomatium [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lomatium de Brandegee [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.