English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
fine-leaved desert-parsley [correct]; foothill desert-parsley [correct]; bladder desert-parsley [correct]; fine-leaved lomatium [correct]; common lomatium [correct]; spring gold [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lomatium utriculé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.