English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mountain wild parsley [correct]; carrot-leaved biscuitroot [correct]; carrotleaf biscuitroot [correct]; chocolate-tips [correct, see observation]; carrot-leaf Indian-root [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
OBS: chocolate-tips : common name also used to refer to the species Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lomatium multifide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.