English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
oriental desert-parsley [correct]; white-flowered desert-parsley [correct]; eastern desert-parsley [correct]; eastern lomatium [correct]; northern Idaho biscuitroot [correct]; eastern cous [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lomatium à fleurs blanches [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apiaceae.