English (Construction Materials; Thermal Insulation)
loose insulation [correct]; loose-fill insulation [correct, standardized]; loose-fill thermal insulation [correct, less frequent]; loose-fill
DEF: Granules, nodules, beads, powder or similar forms of insulation material designed to be installed manually or with pneumatic equipment.
OBS: loose-fill insulation : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matériaux de construction; Isolation thermique)
isolant en vrac [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Granules, nodules, billes, poudres ou formes similaires de matériau isolant, conçus pour être déversés manuellement ou à l'aide d'un équipement pneumatique.
OBS: isolant en vrac : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Materiales de construcción; Aislamiento térmico)
aislador de relleno suelto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mezcla de distintos materiales aislantes, de variada textura, desde granulosa hasta esponjosa. Excelente para rellenar espacios irregulares o inaccesibles, tales como techos donde el espacio entre vigas es irregular o de difícil acceso. No es adecuado para aplicaciones debajo del nivel del suelo.