English (Construction Materials; Thermal Insulation)
blown insulation [correct, standardized]
DEF: A loose-fill insulation material applied or installed by pneumatic application.
OBS: blown insulation: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matériaux de construction; Isolation thermique)
isolant soufflé [correct, masculine noun]