English (Thermal Insulation)
poured application [correct, standardized]
DEF: A manual method of installing loose-fill insulation material directly from the package.
OBS: poured application: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Isolation thermique)
application par déversement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Méthode manuelle de mise en œuvre de matériau isolant en vrac par déversement direct à partir de son emballage.
OBS: application par déversement : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.