English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.); Thermal Insulation)
insulating cement [correct]
DEF: A mixture of a bonding ingredient and a loose-fill insulation, blended to a putty-like consistency.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction); Isolation thermique)
ciment isolant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mélange de fibres et de liants qui forme, après addition d'eau, une pâte isolante.