English (Thermal Insulation)
pneumatic application [correct, standardized]
DEF: A method of using air to install loose-fill insulation materials.
OBS: pneumatic application: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Isolation thermique)
application pneumatique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Méthode de mise en place des matériaux isolants en vrac par utilisation d'air sous pression.
OBS: application pneumatique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.