English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
free private enterprise [correct]; competitive capitalism [correct]
CONT: ... gradually feudal and preindustrial conditions were replaced by greater emphasis on what is loosely called "free private enterprise, "or "competitive capitalism. "
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
libre initiative privée [correct, feminine noun]; capitalisme concurrentiel [correct, masculine noun]