English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Industrial Techniques and Processes)
rod deck
OBS: A screening deck consisting of loosely held parallel rods positioned at right angles to the flow of material over the screen. Normally used only on high-speed vibrating screens.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Techniques industrielles)
étage à barreau [masculine noun]; barreau [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: étage : d'après «crible à multiples étages» - qualification du châssis vibrant.
OBS: barreau : d'après «barreau vibrant».