English (Symptoms (Medicine))
neurofibroma [correct]
DEF: A benign localized or diffuse tumor, consisting of a mixture of Schwann cells and fibroblasts accompanied by loosely arranged collagen fibers and mucinous material.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
neurofibrome [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
neurofibroma [correct, masculine noun]; fibrineuroma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Neuroma benigno poco frecuente que puede originarse en un nervio periférico, tejido blando, piel o hueso.