English (Botany; Paleontology)
diffuse [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of a prostrate stem that branches freely and loosely, spreading over a wide area.
French (Botanique; Paléontologie)
diffus [correct]
DEF: Étalé, lâche et sans ordre.
Spanish (Botánica; Paleontología)
difuso [correct]