English (Morphology and General Physiology)
hyaline degeneration [correct]; vitreous degeneration [correct]; hyalinosis [correct]
DEF: a regressive cellular change in which the cytoplasm takes on a homogeneous glassy eosinophilic appearance. Also used loosely to describe the histologic appearance of tissues.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
dégénérescence hyaline [correct, feminine noun]; dégénérescence vitreuse [feminine noun]
DEF: Dégénérescence comportant la transformation de la substance fondamentale en une masse vitreuse homogène, se colorant en rose pâle par l'éosine.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
degeneración hialina [correct, feminine noun]; hialinosis [correct, feminine noun]