English (Economics; Craft Industries)
cottage industry [correct]; cottage craft
DEF: Any small-scale, loosely organized industry.
OBS: cottage industry: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Économique; Industrie artisanale)
industrie artisanale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: industrie artisanale : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Economía; Industria artesanal)
industria artesanal [feminine noun]