English (Forestry Operations)
stacked wood [correct]; piled wood [correct]
CONT: To get a full cord of loosely piled wood the volume will be more like 180 cubic feet depending on how loosely the pile is thrown together.
French (Exploitation forestière)
bois empilé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bois mis en pile.