English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
mixed mounting [correct]
CONT: Mixed mounting. Certain meshes are attached at given intervals to the [net] rope or frame by the mounting yarn, the others being attached loosely to the rope or frame.
OBS: Mounting of diamond-shaped meshes.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
montage mixte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Montage mixte. Certaines mailles sont attachées, à des intervalles réguliers, au cordage par le fil de montage, les autres jouant librement sur le fil ou le cordage. Ce mode de montage est une combinaison du mode de montage fixe et du mode de montage libre.
OBS: Montage des mailles en forme de losange.