English (Working Practices and Conditions; Labour and Employment)
wired worker [correct]
CONT: ... a "wired worker" [is] someone who works with computers or computerized equipment, often in loosely structured teams.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Travail et emploi)
travailleur connecté [correct, masculine noun]; travailleuse connectée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Trabajo y empleo)
trabajador conectado [correct, masculine noun]; trabajadora conectada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Llamamos "trabajador conectado" a quien utiliza constantemente herramientas digitales en el entorno profesional, lo que permite monitorear sus actividades y generar un alto volumen de datos en esta combinación.