English (Rubber Processing)
flocculation [correct, standardized]
DEF: The formation(sometimes reversible) of loosely coherent, partially agglomerated rubber, distributed in the liquid phase of a latex.
OBS: flocculation: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Fabrication du caoutchouc)
floculation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Formation (parfois réversible) d'agglomérats d'élastomère-caoutchouc de faible cohésion, répartis dans la phase liquide du latex.
OBS: floculation : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.