English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Skin)
cutis verticis gyrata [correct]; bulldog scalp [correct]
DEF: Hypertrophy and looseness of the skin, particularly of the scalp, with a tendency to hang in folds, resulting in an appearance suggestive of the convolutions of the cerebrum or the wrinkled pate of a bulldog.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil cutané)
cutis verticis gyrata [correct]; pachydermie vorticellée du cuir chevelu [correct, feminine noun]; pachydermie plicaturée du cuir chevelu [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pachydermie vorticellée occipitale (Cutis verticis gyrata). Cet état plicaturé rare et acquis du cuir chevelu peut présenter des circonvolutions cérébriformes impossibles à déplisser.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Piel)
cutis verticis gyrata [correct, feminine noun]; paquidermia plegada [correct, feminine noun]