English (Real Estate)
fald-fee [correct]; faldfee [correct]; faldfey [correct]; faldage [correct]
DEF: A fee or rent paid by a tenant to his lord for leave to fold his sheep on his own ground.
French (Immobilier)
droit de pacage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Redevance rédimante
OBS: Par opposition à la permission obtenue en contrepartie.