English (Energy Transformation; Thermonuclear fusion; Atomic Physics)
Lorentz dissociation [correct, standardized]
DEF: The dissociation of molecular ions by the mechanism known as Lorentz ionization.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Fusion thermonucléaire; Physique atomique)
dissociation de Lorentz [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dissociation d'ions moléculaires par le processus de l'ionisation de Lorentz.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.