English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rose campion [correct]; mullein pink [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
OBS: Silene coronaria is commonly cultivated and occasionally escapes.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lychnide coronaire [correct, feminine noun]; coquelourde des jardins [correct, feminine noun]; silène coronaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.
OBS: La lychnide coronaire est introduite d'Europe.