English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alpine pink [correct]; alpine catchfly [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lychnis alpin [correct, masculine noun]; lychnis des Alpes [correct, masculine noun]; silène de Suède [correct, masculine noun]; lychnide alpin [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.
OBS: lychnide alpin : Certains auteurs écrivent ce terme au féminin, soit «lychnide alpine».