English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
maltesecross [correct]; Maltese cross [correct]; scarlet lychnis [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lychnide de Chalcédoine [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.
OBS: Certains auteurs écrivent lychnide au féminin.