English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
ragged robin [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
OBS: ragged robin: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lychnide fleur-de-coucou [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; fleur-de-coucou [correct, feminine noun]; silène fleur-de-coucou [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.
OBS: lychnide fleur-de-coucou : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Certains auteurs écrivent «lychnide» au féminin.