English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
recovery in all directions [correct]
CONT: The light weight thermal/mortar glove is a form fitting glove that is comprised of a tri-laminate fabric with a nylon face that incorporates a velour fleece next-to-skin layer. This material incorporates lycra, which provides stretch and recovery in all directions.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles)
reprise en tous sens [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gant thermique léger/mortier est un gant ajusté comportant un tissu trois épaisseurs [trois couches contrecollées] avec [une] face en nylon et [une] couche de molleton velours près de la peau. Ce tissu comprend du lycra qui permet une extension et une reprise en tous sens.