English (Oil Drilling; Boring and Drilling (Mines); Drilling and Boring (Construction))
horizontal directional drilling pathway [correct]; HDD pathway [correct]
CONT: The panel recommends that the National Energy Board, as a condition of any certificate or approvals it might issue in relation to the Mackenzie Gas Project, require the proponents to file, for approval, six months prior to the commencement of construction, detailed descriptions of :-installation procedures and limitations of using ditch plugs to mitigate groundwater flow along the pipeline ditch and horizontal directional drilling pathways...
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Sondage et forage miniers; Sondage et forage (Construction))
tracé du forage dirigé horizontal [correct, masculine noun]; tracé du forage directionnel horizontal [correct, masculine noun]; tracé du FDH [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La commission recommande que l'Office national de l'énergie, comme condition à tout certificat ou à toute autorisation qu'il pourrait délivrer en rapport avec le projet gazier Mackenzie, exige des promoteurs qu'ils déposent, pour approbation, six mois avant le début des travaux, une description détaillée des éléments suivants : - Les procédures d'installation et les limites liées à l'utilisation de barrages de fossés pour atténuer le débit des eaux souterraines le long des tranchées du pipeline et des tracés du forage dirigé horizontal [...]