English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
cumulative stressor [correct]
CONT: ... to identify potential cumulative stressors on the populations, to build an understanding of the role and degree ofimpact that the Mackenzie Gas Project and future development in the Beaufort Sea may have at the individual and population levels.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
facteur de stress cumulatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] déterminer les facteurs de stress cumulatifs éventuels sur les populations, en vue de mieux faire comprendre le rôle et l'importance des effets que le projet gazier Mackenzie et les projets de mise en valeur dans la mer de Beaufort pourraient avoir sur les individus et les populations.