English (Climate Change)
end-use greenhouse gas emission [correct]; end-use GHG emission [correct]
CONT: ... the panel require that the Mackenzie Gas Project fully offset both operational and end-use greenhouse gas emissions through the purchase of certified carbon credits.
French (Changements climatiques)
émission de gaz à effet de serre résultant de la consommation [correct, feminine noun]