English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
post-abandonment phase [correct]
CONT: This program should continue into the post-abandonment phase of the Mackenzie Gas Project.
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
phase postérieure à l'abandon [proposal, feminine noun]